Sacramento 2019 Delegate Biographies

Joe Ahn

Northrop Grumman

Dimitrios Alexiou

Hospital Association of San Diego & Imperial Counties

Ernesto Arredondo

Seacoast Commerce Bank

Wade Aschbrenner

Altus Schools

Mark Balmert

San Diego Military Advisory Council (SDMAC)

Victoria Barba

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

Sophie Barnhorst

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Francis Barraza

City of San Diego - Mayor's Office

Nancy Batterman

Options For All

R. Shane Beard

FASTSIGNS San Diego

Stefanie Benvenuto

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Alexandra Berenter

Downtown San Diego Partnership

Sachin Biliyar

Win Anderson, Esq.

Matthew C. Boomhower, JD, AIA

Southern Cross Property Consultants

Jaymie Bradford

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Betsy Brennan

Downtown San Diego Partnership

Jerry Butkiewicz

San Diego County Water Authority

Councilmember Jennifer Campbell

City of San Diego - District 2

Councilmember Chris Cate

City of San Diego - District 6

Molly Chase

City of San Diego

Kaitlin Chell

UC San Diego

Randa Coniglio

Port of San Diego

Elizabeth Dreicer

Alliance Healthcare Foundation

Dennis DuBard

General Dynamics NASSCO

Secretary Oscar Escobedo

State of Baja California - Secretariat of Tourism

Clarissa Falcon

Falcon Strategies LLC

Henry Foster

San Diego City Council - District 4

Chris Frahm

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

Timothy Fraser

Health Center Partners of Southern California

Adrian Granda

City of San Diego

Matt Harris

San Diego County Regional Airport Authority

James Hauser

City of San Diego

Chanelle Hawken

Cox Communications

Kathy Herring Hayashi

Qualcomm, Inc

Ernesta Johnson

Neighborhood House Association

Katherine Johnston

Presidio Public Affairs Group

Sara Kamiab

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Sean Karafin

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Lisa Kay

Alta Environmental

Lisa Kelley

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Councilmember Mark Kersey

City of San Diego - District 5

John La Raia

H.G. Fenton Company

Rachel Laing

Laing Strategic Communications

Jordan Latchford

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

James Lawson

Presidio Public Affairs Group

Kalei Levy

Downtown San Diego Partnership

Alessandra Lezama

AbacusNext

Tana Lorah

Kaiser Permanente

Lani Lutar

Responsible Solutions, LLC

Tony Manolatos

Manolatos Nelson Murphy, Inc.

Councilmember John Masson

City of Escondido | San Diego County Water Authority

Marshall Merrifield

Port of San Diego

Marty Miller

San Diego County Water Authority

Venus Molina

City of San Diego - District 2

Jack Monger

Industrial Environmental Association

Jill Monroe

Point Loma Nazarene University

Councilmember Monica Montgomery

San Diego City Council - District 4

Ann Moore

Port of San Diego

Councilmember Vivian Moreno

City of San Diego - District 8

Job Nelson

Port of San Diego

Robert Preciado

City Wide Protection Services

Denise Price

The Clay Company

Warren Ruis

San Diego Gas & Electric Company (SDG&E)

Jerry Sanders

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Zachary Schlagel

UC San Diego Health

Buz Schott

Charter Communications

Anna (Lisa) Schmidt

City of San Diego - District 8

Scott Staples

City Wide Protection Services

Teresa Stivers

Walden Family Services

Kyle Strong

Collins Aerospace

Hojjat “Tom” Tamar

City Wide Group of Companies

Amber Ter-Vrugt

Scripps Health

Tony Teravainen

Support The Enlisted Project (STEP)

Shawn VanDiver

Deloitte

Councilmember Chris Ward

City of San Diego - District 3

Cassandra Weinlein

Cox Communications

Meena Westford

Metropolitan Water District of Southern CA

Caroline Winn

San Diego Gas & Electric (SDG&E)

David Yow

Port of San Diego

Top