Sacramento 2020 Delegate Biographies

Dimitrios Alexiou

Hospital Association of San Diego & Imperial Counties

Marshall Anderson

Downtown San Diego Partnership

Sam Attisha

Cox Communications

Paola Avila

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mark Balmert

San Diego Military Advisory Council (SDMAC)

Victoria Barba

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

Kimberly Becker

San Diego County Regional Airport Authority

Stefanie Benvenuto

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Stephanie Boomhower

School of Global Policy & Strategy - UC San Diego

Matthew C. Boomhower

Southern Cross Property Consultants

Jaymie Bradford

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Councilmember Jennifer Campbell

City of San Diego - District 2

Councilmember Chris Cate

City of San Diego - District 6

Kaitlin Chell

UC San Diego

Ian Clampett

Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UC San Diego

Randa Coniglio

Port of San Diego

Laura Coté

SANDAG

Suket Dayal

San Diego Housing Commission

Dennis DuBard

General Dynamics NASSCO

Jim Floros

Jacobs & Cushman San Diego Food Bank

Chris Frahm

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

Timothy Fraser

Health Center Partners of Southern California

Jeff Gattas

UC San Diego

Richard Gentry

San Diego Housing Commission

Hanna Grene

PXiSE Energy Solutions

Jim Halloran

Caterpillar Inc.

Matt Harris

San Diego County Regional Airport Authority

James Hauser

City of San Diego

Chanelle Hawken

Cox Communications

Luis Manuel Hernandez Gonzalez

Index Zona Costa BC

Ernesta Johnson

Neighborhood House Association

Rudy Johnson

Neighborhood House Association

Sara Kamiab

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Lisa Kelley

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Sandra Kerl

San Diego County Water Authority

Councilmember Mark Kersey

City of San Diego - District 5

Stephanie Kiesel

Zero8hundred

John La Raia

H.G. Fenton Company

James Lawson

Presidio Public Affairs Group

Margaret Leinen

Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UC San Diego

Kalei Levy

Downtown San Diego Partnership

Rebecca Lieberman

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Lani Lutar

Responsible Solutions, LLC

Shelley Lyford

West Health

Erin Magee

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Teodoro Martinez

City of San Diego - District 2

Tyrone Matthews

Neighborhood House Association; Matthews Law Group

Neil Mohr

Republic Services | General Manager

Felipe Monroig

Charter Communications

Ann Moore

Port of San Diego

Councilmember Vivian Moreno

City of San Diego - District 8

Congressmember Luis Moreno

State of Baja California

Councilmember Joe Mosca

City of Encinitas; San Diego County Water Authority

Job Nelson

Port of San Diego

Charlotte Ochiqui

Neighborhood House Association

John Ohanian

2-1-1 San Diego

Alison Phillips

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mark Robak

Otay Water District

Adrian Salas

Crown Castle

Jerry Sanders

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Teresa Stivers

Walden Family Services

Amber Ter-Vrugt

Scripps Health

Councilmember Chris Ward

City of San Diego - District 3

Cassandra Weinlein

Cox Communications

Meena Westford

Metropolitan Water District of Southern CA

David Yow

Port of San Diego

Top